April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31 March 2019

Category: Services10:30am Solemn Choral Communion

10:30am Solemn Choral Communion
1 April 2019 2 April 2019 3 April 2019 4 April 2019

Category: Choir Practice8:00pm Holy Trinity Choir Practice

8:00pm Holy Trinity Choir Practice
5 April 2019

Category: Growth Groups6:30pm Christian Classics Study Group: Cyprian: On the Unity of the Church

6:30pm Christian Classics Study Group: Cyprian: On the Unity of the Church

Category: Growth Groups6:30pm Christian Classics Study Group: Lectionaries in our Church

6:30pm Christian Classics Study Group: Lectionaries in our Church
6 April 2019

Category: Services8:00pm Solemn Holy Communion

8:00pm Solemn Holy Communion
7 April 2019

Category: Services10:30am All Age Worship

10:30am All Age Worship
8 April 2019 9 April 2019

Category: Growth Groups6:00pm Student Bible Study: Wrath

6:00pm Student Bible Study: Wrath
10 April 2019

Category: Services5:00pm Sola Scriptura Vespers

5:00pm Sola Scriptura Vespers
11 April 2019

Category: Choir Practice8:00pm Holy Trinity Choir Practice

8:00pm Holy Trinity Choir Practice
12 April 2019 13 April 2019
14 April 2019

Category: Services9:00am Palm Sunday Sung Communion (Dutch)

9:00am Palm Sunday Sung Communion (Dutch)

Category: Services10:30am Palm Sunday Choral Communion

10:30am Palm Sunday Choral Communion

Category: Services2:30pm Choral Evensong

2:30pm Choral Evensong
15 April 2019

Category: Services8pm Compline and Meditation (by Nathan Bunt)

8pm Compline and Meditation (by Nathan Bunt)
16 April 2019

Category: Services8pm Compline and Meditation (by Marieke Sybrandi)

8pm Compline and Meditation (by Marieke Sybrandi)
17 April 2019

Category: Services8pm Compline and Meditation (by Marten van der Toren)

8pm Compline and Meditation (by Marten van der Toren)
18 April 2019

Category: Services8:00pm Maundy Thursday Holy Communion (Preacher: Erik Heemskerk)

8:00pm Maundy Thursday Holy Communion (Preacher: Erik Heemskerk)
19 April 2019

Category: Services10:00am Good Friday Matins (Dutch)

10:00am Good Friday Matins (Dutch)
20 April 2019

Category: Services10:00am Holy Saturday Morning Prayer (Dutch)

10:00am Holy Saturday Morning Prayer (Dutch)

Category: Services9:00pm Easter Eve Vigil

9:00pm Easter Eve Vigil
21 April 2019

Category: Services10:30am Easter Day Festal Communion

10:30am Easter Day Festal Communion

Category: ServicesEaster Feast

Easter Feast
22 April 2019

Category: Parsonage Hall BookingsEngagement Party BFJ

Engagement Party BFJ
23 April 2019

Category: Growth Groups6:00pm Student Bible Study: The Resurrection of Jesus

6:00pm Student Bible Study: The Resurrection of Jesus
24 April 2019 25 April 2019

Category: Choir Practice8:00pm Holy Trinity Choir Practice

8:00pm Holy Trinity Choir Practice
26 April 2019 27 April 2019

Category: Growth Groups9:30am Prayer Meeting

9:30am Prayer Meeting
28 April 2019

Category: Services10:30am Choral Communion with Healing

10:30am Choral Communion with Healing
29 April 2019 30 April 2019 1 May 2019 2 May 2019

Category: Choir Practice8:00pm Holy Trinity Choir Practice

8:00pm Holy Trinity Choir Practice
3 May 2019 4 May 2019

Category: Services8:00pm Solemn Holy Communion

8:00pm Solemn Holy Communion

Return to calendar