Officers, Council and Leadership Teams 2018/19

CHURCHWARDENS (Chaplaincy)

Kit de Bolster
Tjeerd Bijl

DEPUTY CHURCHWARDEN (Amersfoort)

Stefan van der Knaap

COUNCIL                                                        

Rev David Phillips*                                             Chaplain
Rev Grant Crowe*                                                Assistant Chaplain
Rev Sam Van Leer*                                              Associate Chaplain
Kit de Bolster*                                                       Churchwarden
Tjeerd Bijl*                                                             Churchwarden
Henry Miechielsen*                                              Treasurer/Amersfoort
Patrick Elenbaas                                                    Amersfoort
Stefan van der Knaap*                                          Amersfoort
Bas Rutgers                                                              Zwolle
Judy Miller                                                               Utrecht
Erik Heemskerk                                                       Utrecht
Adrian Los                                                                 Archdeaconry Synod
Maria Koppenol                                                       Archdeaconry Synod
Sandra Sue                                                                Archdeaconry Synod
Simon Urquhart*                                                     Secretary/Archdeaconry Synod / Diocesan Synod
Nora Westerbeek van Eerten                                 Archdeaconry Synod
Ineke Cornet                                                              Safeguarding Officer

 * Members of Standing Committee

SAFEGUARDING OFFICERS

Ineke Cornet                                                             Chaplaincy/Utrecht
Linda van Suijlichem                                               Amersfoort

UTRECHT LEADERSHIP TEAM

Rev David Phillips                                                   Chaplain
Kit de Bolster                                                            Churchwarden
Tjeerd Bijl                                                                  Churchwarden
Matthijs Postma                                                       Member
Nathan Bunt                                                              Member
Rosemarie Strengholt                                              Member
Marieke Sybrandi                                                     Member
Judy Miller                                                                 Council
Erik Heemskerk                                                        Council
Adrian Los                                                                  Archdeaconry Synod
Maria Koppenol                                                        Archdeaconry Synod
Sandra Sue                                                                 Archdeaconry Synod
Simon Urquhart                                                        Secretary/Archdeaconry Synod / Diocesan Synod
Ineke Cornet                                                               Safeguarding Officer

AMERSFOORT LEADERSHIP TEAM (TACA)

Rev Grant Crowe                                                     Assistant Chaplain
Patrick Elenbaas                                                      Council
Peter Gillies                                                              Chair
Edwin Mulder                                                          Secretary
Nora Westerbeek van Eerten                                Archdeaconry Synod
Annalyne van Oordt-Florentinus                         Member
Stefan van der Knaap                                              Deputy Churchwarden
Henry Miechielsen                                                  Treasurer/Council
Linda van Suijlichem                                              Safeguarding Officer

ZWOLLE LEADERSHIP TEAM

Rev David Phillips                                                   Chaplain
Rev Grant Crowe                                                     Assistant Chaplain
Anne van der Belt
Cecilia Kopenrade
Adriaan Letoit
Susan Mulder
John Murphy
Bas Rutgers                                                              Council
Margreet Rutgers

GRONINGEN LEADERSHIP TEAM

Rev Sam Van Leer                                                  Associate Chaplain
Josue Almansa
Sjoerd Griffioen
Maike Jansen
Maaike Kroese
Dragos Stefanescu
Joas Zuur