banner

Services For November 2014

Services
(21 nov) sat nov 1 sat nov 1 sun nov 2 sun nov 2 wed nov 5 sun nov 9 sun nov 9 sun nov 9 wed nov 12 sat nov 15 sun nov 16 sun nov 16 wed nov 19 sun nov 23 sun nov 23 wed nov 26 sun nov 30 sun nov 30
Day All Saints Day Eve of All Souls' Day: Requiem HC Trinity 20 Trinity 20 Trinity 20 Trinity 21 Trinity 21 Trinity 21 Trinity 21 eve of Trinity 22 Trinity 22 Trinity 22 Trinity 22 Christ the King Christ the King Sunday next before Advent Advent 1 Andrew Apostle
Service Sung HC (Dutch) Said Communion 1 Sung HC: All Souls' Day 1 All Age Worship HC: All Souls' Day Said Communion 2 Sung HC (Dutch-U) 2 Sung HC 2 Choral Evensong Said Communion Prayer & Praise (7:30PM) 3 Sung HC (Dutch) 3 Choral HC Said Communion 4 Sung HC (Dutch-A): Sunday next before Advent 4 Choral HC: Sunday next before Advent Said Communion 5 Sung HC: Andrew the Apostle Sung Communion
Time 10:00 20:00 09:00 11:00 19:00 09:00 11:00 14:30 19:00 19:30 09:00 11:00 19:00 09:00 11:00 19:00 09:00 11:00
OT Reading Proverbs 9.1-6 Genesis 32.24-29 Ezekiel 33:1-20 Genesis 45.1-7 / 15 Genesis 45.1-7 / 15 Jeremiah 23.5-8 Zechariah 8.20-23 Zechariah 8.20-23
Psalm Ps 33.1-5 145.15-end 90.1-12 90.1-12 112 133 133 85.8-end 85.8-end 92.1-5 92.1-5
Epistle Isaiah 66.20-23 -- Vacant -- Ephesians 5.15-21 Ephesians 5.15-21 Ephesians 5.15-21 Ephesians 6.10-20 Ephesians 6.10-20 1 John 4 Ephesians 6.10-20 Philippians 1.3-11 Philippians 1.3-11 Philippians 1.3-11 Philippians 1.3-11 Colossians 1.13-20 Colossians 1.13-20 Colossians 1.13-20 Romans 10.9-21 Romans 10.9-21
Gospel Matthew 5.1-12 -- Vacant -- Matthew 22.1-14 Matthew 22.1-14 Matthew 22.1-14 John 4.46b-54 John 4.46b-54 Ephesians 6.10-20 Matthew 22.15-22 Matthew 22.15-22 Matthew 22.15-22 John 6.5-14 John 6.5-14 John 6.5-14 Matthew 4.18-22 Matthew 4.18-22
Celebrant David Phillips -- Vacant -- David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips Thomas Fink-Jensen Sam van Leer Sam van Leer David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips
Preacher David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips Jonathan Fink-Jensen Sam van Leer Sam van Leer Peter Boswijk Peter Boswijk Rik Florentinus Rik Florentinus
Reader Frank Fink Jensen Karin Whitfield Henry Miechielsen Frank Fink Jensen Simon Urquhart / Adrian Los Harry Barrowclough Mieps Fontein Han Prins Oliver van Rossum / Kit de Bolster Han Prins Anne Miechielsen / Peter Gillies Mark Boneschanscher / Judy Miller Karin Whitfield
Intercessor Han Prins Mark Boneschanscher Mamolepa Borgdorff-Lebotsa Otto van Boetzelaer Simon Urquhart Debby van Rotterdam Frank Fink Jensen Harry Barrowclough Pieter sr. van Oordt Peter Gillies Adrian Los Renee van Beuningen
Chalice Frank Fink Jensen / Han Prins Hans Baars / -- Vacant -- Paul Kooijman / Sheila Kooijman Frank Fink Jensen / Otto van Boetzelaer Henry Miechielsen / Maryon Jägers Frank Fink Jensen / Han Prins Harry Barrowclough / Paul Kooijman Han Prins / Pieter sr. van Oordt Henry Miechielsen / Sheila Kooijman Adrian Los / Hans Baars Mamolepa Borgdorff-Lebotsa / Maryon Jägers
Altar Server Frank Boneschanscher -- Vacant -- Frederik van Boetzelaer Tristan Kamerbeek Francis Clark Frederik van Boetzelaer Frank Boneschanscher Francis Clark Matthias van Boetzelaer Francis Clark Francis Clark Tristan Kamerbeek Frank Boneschanscher Matthias van Boetzelaer Roger van Oordt
Organ Eppo Boneschanscher Eppo Boneschanscher Guus Zwart Henk Korff -- Vacant -- Guus Zwart Henk Korff Sara van Oordt Henk Korff Eppo Boneschanscher Henk Korff
Steward Johannes Boneschanscher / Steven Postma Johannes Boneschanscher / Thomas Wiliams Mark Postma / -- Vacant -- Andreas Fink-Jensen / Jonathan Fink-Jensen Sandra Sue / Sheila Kooijman Gillian de Haas Rosemarie Strengholt Andreas Fink-Jensen / Brian Fink Jensen Mark Postma / Wijnand van Rossum Andrew Tucker / Steven Postma Paul Kooijman / Thomas Wiliams Patrick Elenbaas / -- Vacant --
Creche 0-4 Marianne Boneschanscher / Rebekah Boneschanscher Hanna Cremer Eindhoven / Marianne Boneschanscher Eline Westerbeek / Nora Westerbeek Arjanne Boneschanscher / Salome van Oordt Maria van Oordt / Marina van Oordt Marianne Boneschanscher / Maryska Cremer Eindhoven Annemarie Elenbaas / Nora Westerbeek Evelien van Rossum / Hanna Cremer Eindhoven Debby van Rotterdam / Miriam Fransen Arjanne Boneschanscher / Hanna Cremer Eindhoven

N.B. Readers - Where there is more than one person on the rota the first person reads the first lesson and the second the second lesson

Text for the readings can be found at http://bible.oremus.org/. Please copy and paste your reading into the oremus browser


previous month|Previous Month| |Next Month|next month


During every 11:00 service there is a creche in the parsonage for the under 2's. The first Sunday of every month at 11:00 is an all age service in which children are encouraged to participate. Other Sundays there is Sunday School in the parsonage. The children are brought into church before communion.

A Teenagers Group (12 years and older) meets once a month - upstairs in the parsonage, at 11:00 on the second Sunday.

Please note: there is no Sunday School or creche in July and August.