banner

Services For October 2014

Services
(15 Okt) Sun oct 12 Sun oct 12 Sun oct 12 Wed oct 15 Sat oct 18 Sat oct 18 Sun oct 19 Sun oct 19 Wed oct 22 Sun oct 26 Sun oct 26 Tue oct 28 Wed oct 29
Day Trinity 17 Trinity 17 Trinity 17 Trinity 17 St. Luke the Evangelist eve of Trinity 18 Trinity 18 Trinity 18 Trinity 18 Trinity 19 Trinity 19 Simon & Jude Apostles Trinity 19
Service 2 Sung HC (Dutch-U) 2 Sung HC & Healing 2 Choral Evensong Said Communion Said Communion Prayer & Praise (7:30PM) 3 Sung HC (Dutch) 3 Choral HC Said Communion 4 Sung HC (Dutch-A) 4 Choral HC Said Communion Said Communion
Time 09:00 11:00 14:30 19:00 10:00 19:30 09:00 11:00 19:00 09:00 11:00 20:00 19:00
Jeremiah 22:1-19 Jeremiah 31:1-20 Deuteronomy 6.4-9 Genesis 18.23-32
Ps 33: 6-12 Ps 102 Psalm 122 Psalm 122 Ps 141.1-9 Ps 141.1-9
Ephesians 4:1-6 Ephesians 4:1-6 Ephesians 6:10-end Ephesians 4:1-6 2 Timothy 4.5-15 1 John 1:1 - 2:11 1 Corinthians 1.4-8 1 Corinthians 1.4-8 1 Corinthians 1.4-8 Ephesians 4.17-32 Ephesians 4.17-32 Jude 1-8 Ephesians 4.17-32
Luke 14.1-11 Luke 14.1-11 Luke 14.1-11 Luke 10:1-7 Matthew 22.34-46 Matthew 22.34-46 Matthew 22.34-46 Matthew 9.1-8 Matthew 9.1-8 John 15:17-27 Matthew 9.1-8
David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David David Phillips
David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips Peter Boswijk David Phillips David Phillips David Phillips
Frank Fink Jensen Mieps Fontein / .- Harry Barrowclough Karin Whitfield Han Prins Andrew Tucker / Oliver van Rossum Pieter sr. van Oordt Judy Miller / Sandra Sue
Otto van Boetzelaer -- Vacant -- Han Prins Adrian Los Han Prins Harry Barrowclough
Frank Fink Jensen / Otto van Boetzelaer Hans Baars / Mamolepa Borgdorff-Lebotsa Han Prins / -- Vacant -- Adrian Los / Henry Miechielsen Han Prins / Pieter sr. van Oordt Harry Barrowclough / Maryon Jägers
Jesse Kamerbeek Frank Boneschanscher Francis Clark Matthias van Boetzelaer Frank Boneschanscher Frederik van Boetzelaer Francis Clark Roger van Oordt Frederik van Boetzelaer Frank Boneschanscher Francis Clark
Guus Zwart Henk Korff -- Vacant -- Eppo Boneschanscher Henk Korff Sara van Oordt Henk Korff
Brian Fink Jensen / Jonathan Fink-Jensen Francis Clark / Thomas Wiliams Gillian de Haas Rosemarie Strengholt Jonathan Fink-Jensen / Matthias van Boetzelaer Matthijs Postma / Patrick Elenbaas Mark Postma / Steven Postma Paul Kooijman / Sheila Kooijman
Hanna Cremer Eindhoven / Maryska Cremer Eindhoven Annemarie Elenbaas / Nora Westerbeek Arjanne Boneschanscher / Rebekah Boneschanscher Annemarie Elenbaas / Ruben Tucker Maryska Cremer Eindhoven / Mathilde Tucker Debby van Rotterdam / Maria van Oordt
Andrew Tucker / Marianne Tucker Daniëlle Los / Wijnand van Rossum Judith Riet / Juliana Dennis

N.B. Readers - Where there is more than one person on the rota the first person reads the first lesson and the second the second lesson

Text for the readings can be found at http://bible.oremus.org/. Please copy and paste your reading into the oremus browser


previous month|Previous Month| |Next Month|next month


During every 11:00 service there is a creche in the parsonage for the under 2's. The first Sunday of every month at 11:00 is an all age service in which children are encouraged to participate. Other Sundays there is Sunday School in the parsonage. The children are brought into church before communion.

A Teenagers Group (12 years and older) meets once a month - upstairs in the parsonage, at 11:00 on the second Sunday.

Please note: there is no Sunday School or creche in July and August.